5510 Owensmouth #128
Woodland Hills, CA 91367
$ 429,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
610 Sq. Ft.
$703 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Henghame Abaghi (DRE# 01973066) at Keller Williams Luxury (310-597-0179).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience resort-style living in the heart of Warner Center at the highly desirable The Met Complex. This beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom second-floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the inviting living room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace and opens to a private balcony overlooking serene greenery. The upgraded kitchen showcases quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite includes an ensuite remodeled bathroom and a walk-in closet with custom shelving. Additional upgrades include vinyl flooring throughout the unit and recessed lighting throughout. Additional features include two parking spaces and access to exceptional resort-style amenities, including four sparkling pools, six lighted tennis courts, basketball and racquetball courts, a state-of-the-art fitness center, clubhouse, sauna, steam room, playground, and ample guest parking. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment at Westfield Topanga, The Village at Westfield Topanga, Costco Wholesale, Whole Foods Market, Target, and AMC Topanga 12. A rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and an exceptional lifestyle in one of Woodland Hills’ most sought-after communities.